Home TWITTER CONTACT HOME
SPEAKERS
  PLENARY
 
Andre Geim
University of Manchester
UK
 
  KEYNOTES
 
Kyung-Eun Byun
Samsung Advanced Institute of Technology
South Korea
Hui-Ming Cheng
Chinese Academy of Sciences
China
Michael Fuhrer
Monash University
Australia
Yoshihiro Iwasa
University of Tokyo
Japan
George Loh
National Research Foundation of Singapore (NRF)
Singapore
 
  INVITED
 
Mei-Yin Chou
Academia Sinica
Taiwan
Chi Dongzhi
IMRE, A*STAR
Singapore
Xinliang Feng
Technische Universitaet Dresden
Germany
Hong-Jun Gao
Chinese Academy of Sciences
China
Johnson Goh Kuan Eng
A*STAR IMRE
Singapore
 
Frank Koppens
ICFO
Spain
Kian Ping Loh
NUS/CA2DM
Singapore
Stephan Roche
ICREA, ICN2
Spain
Won Jong Yoo
Sungkyunkwan University
South Korea
Yuanbo Zhang
Fudan University
China
 
  INVITED (Parallel Workshops)
 
Kah-Wee Ang
National University of Singapore
Singapore
Wen-Hao Chang
National Chiao Tung University
Taiwan
Sung-Yool Choi
KAIST
South Korea
Anindya Das
Indian Institute of Science
India
Goki Eda
NUS
Singapore
 
Kedar Hippalgaonkar
IMRE
Singapore
Francesca Iacopi
University of Technology Sydney
Australia
Lu Jiong
National University of Singapore
Singapore
Moon-Ho Jo
Pohang University of Science and Technology
South Korea
Kourosh Kalantar-Zadeh
RMIT University
Australia
 
Chul-Ho Lee
Korea University
South Korea
Gwan-Hyoung Lee
Yonsei University
South Korea
Barbaros Oezyilmaz
CA2DM/NUS
Singapore
Taiichi Otsuji
Tohoku University
Japan
Wencai Ren
Chinese Academy of Sciences
China
 
Henrique Rosa
National University of Singapore
Singapore
Young-Woo Son
Korea Institute for Advanced Study
South Korea
Justin Song
Nanyang Technological University
Singapore
Li-Xian Sun
Guilin Univ. of Electronic Technology
China
Shu-Jung Tang
National Tsing Hua University
Taiwan
 
Michihisa Yamamoto
University of Tokyo
Japan
 
  INVITED (Industrial Forum & GTTF Workshop)
 
Janardhan Balapanuru
Grafoid Inc.
Canada
Francesco Bonaccorso
IIT-Graphene Labs / BeDimensional
Italy
Marc Chaigneau
HORIBA Scientific
France
Ahmed Elmarakbi
University of Sunderland
UK
Norbert Fabricius
KIT & ISC
Germany
 
Sean P. Flanigan
NUS Enterprise
Singapore
Slaven Garaj
NUS
Singapore
Barbaros Oezyilmaz
CA2DM/NUS
Singapore
Paul Wiper
AIXTRON
UK
 
  PLENARY
Andre Geim (University of Manchester, UK)
Graphene update
  KEYNOTE
Kyung-Eun Byun (Samsung Advanced Institute of Technology, South Korea)
Graphene and atom-thick 2D materials: Device Application Prospect
Hui-Ming Cheng (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Synthesis and OLED use of high-quality graphene by CVD
Michael Fuhrer (Monash University, Australia)
High-Quality Epitaxial Thin Films of Topological Dirac Semimetal Na3Bi
Yoshihiro Iwasa (University of Tokyo, Japan)
Iontronics of 2D materials
George Loh (National Research Foundation of Singapore (NRF), Singapore)  
Singapore Research Innovation Enterprise Journey
  INVITED
Mei-Yin Chou (Academia Sinica, Taiwan)
Computational Studies of Novel Two-Dimensional Materials and Their Heterostructures
Chi Dongzhi (IMRE, A*STAR, Singapore)
Developing manufacturing-viable growth method for 2D semiconducting TMDCs
Xinliang Feng (Technische Universitaet Dresden, Germany)
Macroscopic Organic 2D Crystals and Beyond
Hong-Jun Gao (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Construction and Functionality of Novel and Intrinsically Patterned 2D Materials
Johnson Goh Kuan Eng (A*STAR IMRE, Singapore)
Towards 2D Valleytronics
Frank Koppens (ICFO, Spain)
Graphene CMOS camera for visible and infrared light
Kian Ping Loh (NUS/CA2DM, Singapore)
Structural Design of 2D Materials for Energy Storage
Stephan Roche (ICREA, ICN2, Spain)
Advances in 2D Materials-based Spintronics: A theoretical perspective
Won Jong Yoo (Sungkyunkwan University, South Korea)
Contact resistance of two dimensional materials
Yuanbo Zhang (Fudan University, China)
Gate-controlled Two-dimensional materials
  INVITED (Parallel Workshops)
Kah-Wee Ang (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
Black Phosphorus Electronic and Optoelectronic Devices
Wen-Hao Chang (National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan)
Transition Metal Dichalcogenide Heterojunctions: Synthesis, spin-valley properties and potential applications
Sung-Yool Choi (KAIST, South Korea)
Nonvolatile Memory Applications of Two-dimensional Materials for Flexible and Energy-Efficient Devices
Anindya Das (Indian Institute of Science, India)
The Andreev reflection at the junction of graphene quantum Hall state and superconductor
Goki Eda (NUS, Singapore)
Excitonic devices based on van der Waals heterostructures
Kedar Hippalgaonkar (IMRE, Singapore)
Thermal and Thermoelectric Physics in 2D MoS2
Francesca Iacopi (University of Technology Sydney, Australia)
Promises and challenges of graphene on silicon
Lu Jiong (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
Gate-tunable stark effect and charge impurities in black phosphorus
Moon-Ho Jo (Pohang University of Science and Technology, South Korea)
Coplanar Electrical Circuitry defined on an Atomically Thin Semiconductor Layer by Polymorphic Heteroepitaxy
Kourosh Kalantar-Zadeh (RMIT University, Australia)
From liquid metal core to two dimensional semiconducting skin
Chul-Ho Lee (Korea University, South Korea)
Photon and Energy Conversion through Atomically Thin Semiconductor Heterojunctions
Gwan-Hyoung Lee (Yonsei University, South Korea)
Two-dimensional van der Waals Heterostructures for Device Applications
Barbaros Oezyilmaz (CA2DM/NUS, Singapore)  
Spin transport studies in graphene and black phosphorus
Taiichi Otsuji (Tohoku University, Japan)
Terahertz Light Emission and Lasing in Graphene-based van der Waals 2D Heterostructures
Wencai Ren (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
CVD growth of 2D transition metal dichalcogenides and carbides
Henrique Rosa (National University of Singapore, Singapore)  
Ultrafast fiber lasers based in 2D saturable absorbers
Young-Woo Son (Korea Institute for Advanced Study, South Korea)
Structural and electronic phase transitions in transition metal dichalcogenides
Justin Song (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore)
Anomalous carrier dynamics in topological edge states
Li-Xian Sun (Guilin Univ. of Electronic Technology, China)
Functionalized graphene oxides for gas adsorption, gas sensing and energy storage
Shu-Jung Tang (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
Single-layer Dual Germanene Phases on Ag(111)
Michihisa Yamamoto (University of Tokyo, Japan)
Graphene-based Cooper pair splitters
  INVITED (Industrial Forum & GTTF Workshop)
Janardhan Balapanuru (Grafoid Inc., Canada)
Graphene-based Membranes and Composites for Various Industrial Applications
Francesco Bonaccorso (IIT-Graphene Labs / BeDimensional, Italy)
Scaling up prospective for the production of 2D crystals
Marc Chaigneau (HORIBA Scientific, France)
Tip Enhanced Optical Spectroscopy of 2D materials
Ahmed Elmarakbi (University of Sunderland, UK)
Graphene Related Materials for Automotive
Norbert Fabricius (KIT & ISC, Germany)
International standardization on graphene and other 2D materials: Status and future prospects
Sean P. Flanigan (NUS Enterprise, Singapore)  
Research Outputs and Technology Transfer of Early Stage University Research
Slaven Garaj (NUS, Singapore)  
Graphene-based membranes for ionic sieving
Barbaros Oezyilmaz (CA2DM/NUS, Singapore)  
Graphene Technology Development and Industry Validation at CA2DM-OII
Paul Wiper (AIXTRON, UK)
Advances in 2D materials production: from R&D to commercialization
 
 SITEMAP